Category Archives: politics

We’re Gonna Have to Get a Bunch More Guys

When my brother and I were kids, we used to stage elaborate battles with toy robots, what were evidently supposed to be WWII plastic soldiers, cowboys, super racist Indians, Barbies, Mr. Potato Heads, just heads of various accidentally-on-purpose decapitated toys, … Continue reading

Posted in current events, gay marriage, gay rights, Humor, morality, politics, religion, republican, Uncategorized, women | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Homelessness In The Wake of Hurricane Sandy…RCS Says, “SAVE THE C.H.U.D.s”

The recent devastation of Hurricane Sandy has much of America trying to help the people and animals affected by the disaster as much as possible.  There is one area of our population, however, that has been thoroughly neglected during the … Continue reading

Posted in current events, Humor, Movies, politics, Uncategorized, WTF, zombie | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Potential Inaccuracy…RCS Staff Writer Analyzes the Perils of Assuming Your Thinking Is Even Marginally Correct

I gotta say, folks: most of the time I walk around thinking that I’m hot shit on the intellectual/moral high ground front.  I burn up a lot of synapses trying to figure out the right thing to do, or how … Continue reading

Posted in current events, gay, gay marriage, gay rights, homosexuality, Humor, morality, pets, politics, religion, republican, strange, Uncategorized, women, WTF | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 3 Comments